This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Youlgrave Lodge CC - 1st XI Vs Sheffield Collegiate CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire & Derbyshire League - Division Three 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Sheffield Collegiate CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Youlgrave. Simon Yates 64. Collegiate. S Verma 5/25, M Butler 44

Result Summary

Result:    Youlgrave Lodge CC - 1st XI - Win by 14 runs
Youlgrave Lodge CC - 1st XISheffield Collegiate CC - 4th XI
Score156 all out (45.3 overs) 'b'142 for 9 (46 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Bonus Points09
Penalty Points00
Total Points209

Youlgrave Lodge CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Yatesct Isaac Parkinb  Satyam Verma6490118
2Grant Woolleyct Tony Millerb  David Jones193046
3Robin Abbottct Matt Butlerb  Satyam Verma182038
4Ricky Podmore*ct Bob Scholfieldb  Jonathan Walmsley5105
5Michael Crawb  Satyam Verma30013
6Michael Whitakerct Satyam Vermab  Oliver Jones100017
7Paul Williamsct David Jonesb  Satyam Verma1009
8Liam Podmorerun out (Satyam Verma)110114
9Andrew Crawct Matt Butlerb  Oliver Jones0002
10Philip Purnellnot out5008
11Robert Yatesst Bob Scholfieldb  Satyam Verma1003
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (3)19
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 156-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rafiullah Ahmad6016010
2Isaac Parkin5117010
3Jonathan Walmsley10043110
4David Jones8218100
5Satyam Verma11.3225500
6Oliver Jones5021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total45.351561030

Sheffield Collegiate CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Ahmedct & b Paul Williams14000
2Michael Goodchildct Philip Purnellb  Paul Williams2000
3Matt Butlerct Grant Woolleyb  Ricky Podmore44000
4Jonathan Walmsleyct & b Paul Williams0000
5Tony Miller*ct Michael Whitakerb  Robert Yates23000
6Bob Scholfieldct Robin Abbottb  Ricky Podmore8000
7Rafiullah Ahmadb  Simon Yates9000
8David Jonesrun out (Robin Abbott)14000
9Isaac Parkinnot out9000
10Satyam Vermarun out (Andrew Craw)5000
11Oliver Jonesnot out4000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)10
Total142
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 115-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Yates12231120
2Paul Williams12419310
3Ricky Podmore12244200
4Andrew Craw5026000
5Simon Yates5016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total468142930

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers