This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Tickhill CC - 1st XI Vs Sheffield Collegiate CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire South Premier League - All Rounder ECB Yorkshire South Premier League 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Tickhill CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Tickhill CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sheffield Collegiate CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Tickhill CC - 1st XISheffield Collegiate CC - 1st XI
Score260 for 6 (50 overs) 'b' 't'261 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points40
Total Points412

Tickhill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashley Fiddler*b  Henry Eldred101039
2David White (Os)ct William Rootb  Luke Shutt224035
3James Stuartct Eliot Callisb  Matthew Dixon514180
4Jordan Lowest Simon Guyb  Matthew Dixon120310104
5Lee Bradshawlbwb  Josh Varley30010
6Edward Ellisct William Rootb  Josh Varley150115
7James Doylenot out172019
8Atif Sheikhnot out3002
9Alex Rowlanddid not bat
10Usman Muzaffardid not bat
11Matthew Kilvingtondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (9), nb (4)19
Total260
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 David White (Os) (Ashley Fiddler-10*); 40-2 Ashley Fiddler (James Stuart-0*); 196-3 James Stuart (Jordan Lowe-97*); 210-4 Lee Bradshaw (Jordan Lowe-108*); 224-5 Jordan Lowe (Edward Ellis-1*); 255-6 Edward Ellis (James Doyle-16*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Shutt10237150
2Henry Eldred7020104
3Robert Shaw5035020
4William Root9041000
5Josh Varley13088220
6Matthew Dixon6033200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total502260694

Sheffield Collegiate CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Rowleyct Jordan Loweb  James Stuart2006
2Daniel Priestleyb  James Stuart71027
3Eliot Callislbwb  Usman Muzaffar353066
4William Rootb  James Stuart6106
5Simon Guyct David White (Os)b  James Stuart637175
6Michael Simpsonct Matthew Kilvingtonb  Alex Rowland161117
7Josh Varleyrun out (David White (Os))323042
8Luke Shuttb  Atif Sheikh474334
9Henry Eldrednot out161118
10Robert Shawct Matthew Kilvingtonb  James Stuart4007
11Matthew Dixon*not out5104
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (14), nb (2)28
Total261
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Tom Rowley (Daniel Priestley-1*); 26-2 Daniel Priestley (Eliot Callis-7*); 41-3 William Root (Eliot Callis-13*); 87-4 Eliot Callis (Simon Guy-20*); 133-5 Michael Simpson (Simon Guy-45*); 161-6 Simon Guy (Josh Varley-10*); 228-7 Josh Varley (Luke Shutt-42*); 236-8 Luke Shutt (Henry Eldred-2*); 255-9 Robert Shaw (Henry Eldred-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Atif Sheikh13148152
2James Stuart14071520
3Alex Rowland11067140
4Usman Muzaffar12063130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total5012619142

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon Widdup, Gordon Prescott
ScorersJames Hodge, Steve Ward